Privacy Policy

We are bound by the Privacy Act and will protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. These principles govern how we can collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information.

Download a copy of our Privacy Policy in full.Privacy Policy

Credit Information Management Policy

Our handling of credit related personal information is mainly regulated by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’) and the Credit Reporting Privacy Code (‘CR Code’). Our Credit Information Management Policy explains how we manage your credit related personal information.

Download a copy of our Credit Information Management Policy in full.

Environmental Policy – Download a copy in full. Enviro Policy

Health and Safety Policy –  Download a copy in full. H&S Policy

Quality Policy – Download a copy in full. Quality Policy

Rehabilitation Policy – Download a copy  in full. Rehab Policy

Contact Us

You can contact us by:

Telephoning: (07) 4721 3022
Emailing: info@horanandbird.com.au or:
For Privacy inquiries privacy@horanandbird.com.au
Submitting an enquiry via our website at info@horanandbird.com.au
Writing to us at PO Box 3834, Hermit Park, QLD, 4812.

Our Privacy Compliance Officer and Credit Information Officer can also be contacted in relation to privacy and credit related personal information concerns via the above details.

For more information about privacy and credit related personal information in general, you can visit the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at www.oaic.gov.au.